Summer Intensive Program 

july 9 - august 3

Schedule subject to change without notice based on enrollment
** Additional class option (non-intensive)
Classes in bold are open to the public


MONDAY    

9:00 - 10:15 am            Hip-hop   (B1|2)                Daveione Williams                  Studio 3

9:00 - 10:15 am            Ballet   (B3|T1)                  Julia Ortega                            Studio 2

9:00 - 10:30 am            Ballet   (T2|3)                   Grigori Arakelyan                 Studio 1

10:30 - 11:45 am          Ballet   (B1|2)                    Emily Ambuul                         Studio 3

10:45 - 12:00 pm          Hip-hop   (B3|T1)              Daveione Williams                  Studio 2

10:45 - 12:00 pm          Pointe   (T2|3)                   Julia Ortega                            Studio 1

1:00 - 2:00 pm              Character   (B3|T1)           Cynthia Young                       Studio 2

1:00 - 2:15 pm              Hip-hop   (T2|3)               Daveione Williams               Studio 1

2:15 - 3:45 pm              Repertory   (B3|T1)            Alissa Curtis                           Studio 1

2:30 - 4:00 pm              Repertory   (T2|3)               Alissa Curtis                          Studio 1

6:30 – 8:00 pm             Int|Adv Ballet                    Richard Bradley                  Studio 1

                

TUESDAY    

9:00 - 10:15 am          Contemporary   (B2)          Jose Luis Trujillo                      Studio 3

9:00 - 10:30 am          Ballet   (B3|T1)                    Ashleigh Doede                      Studio 2

9:00 - 10:30 am         Contemporary  (T2|3)        Brigette Dunn-Korpela        Studio 1

10:30 - 11:45 am        Ballet   (B2)                        Ashleigh Doede                       Studio 3

10:30 - 11:45 am        Contemporary   (B3|T1)     Brigette Dunn-Korpela            Studio 2

10:45 - 12:15 pm        Ballet   (T2|3)                     Mark Harootian                        Studio 1

12:45 - 1:45 pm          Pointe   (B3|T1)                 Cynthia Young                          Studio 2

1:00 - 2:15 pm            Pas de Deux   (T2|3)         Grigori Arakelyan                      Studio 1

2:15 - 3:45 pm            Repertory   (B3|T1)            Alissa Curtis                             Studio 1

2:30 - 4:00 pm            Repertory   (T2|3)               Alissa Curtis                            Studio 1

6:30 – 8:00 pm            Int Ballet                          Helga de Kansky                   Studio 2

 

WEDNESDAY    

9:00 - 10:15 am           Ballet   (B1|2)                    Emily Ambuul                           Studio 3

9:00 - 10:15 am           Jazz   (B3|T1)                    Pam Gonzalez                         Studio 2

9:00 - 10:30 am           Ballet   (T2|3)                   Mark Harootian                     Studio 1

10:30 - 11:45 am         Jazz   (B1|2)                      Pam Gonzalez                         Studio 3

10:30 - 12:00 pm         Ballet   (B3|T1)                  Julia Ortega                            Studio 2

10:45 - 12:00 pm         Pointe   (T2|3)                    Cynthia Young                        Studio 1

1:00 - 2:30 pm             Composition   (B3|T1)       Jose Luis Trujillo                     Studio 2

1:00 - 2:15 pm             Jazz   (T2|3)                     Pam Gonzalez.                      Studio 1

2:45 - 4:00 pm             Repertory   (B3|T1)           Alissa Curtis                             Studio 1

2:30 - 4:00 pm             Repertory   (T2|3)              Alissa Curtis                            Studio 1

6:30 – 8:00 pm             Int|Adv Ballet                  Grigori Arakelyan                  Studio 1

                

THURSDAY   

9:00 - 10:15 am          Contemporary   (B2)          Jose Luis Trujillo                      Studio 3

9:00 - 10:30 am          Contemporary   (B3|T1)     Brigette Dunn-Korpela            Studio 2

9:00 - 10:30 am          Ballet  (T2|3)                      Mark Harootian                    Studio 1

10:30 - 11:45 am        Ballet   (B2)                        Ashleigh Doede                       Studio 3

10:30 - 12:15 pm        Ballet   (B3|T1)                   Mark Harootian                       Studio 2

10:30 - 12:15 pm        Contemporary  (T2|3)      Brigette Dunn-Korpela         Studio 1

1:00 - 2:00 pm            Pointe   (B3|T1)                  Cynthia Young                         Studio 2

1:00 - 2:15 pm            Composition   (T2|3)           Ashleigh Doede                      Studio 1

2:15 - 3:45 pm            Repertory   (B3|T1)            Alissa Curtis                            Studio 1

2:30 - 4:00 pm            Repertory   (T2|3)              Alissa Curtis                             Studio 1

6:30 – 8:00 pm            Int Ballet                          Helga de Kansky                   Studio 2

                     

FRIDAY    

9:00 - 10:15 am           Pilates  (B3|T1)                  Noel Dilworth                          Studio 2

9:00 - 10:30 am           Ballet   (T2|3)                   Laurence Blake*                    Studio 1

10:30 - 12:00 pm         Ballet   (B3|T1)                  Laurence Blake*                      Studio 2

10:45 - 12:00 pm         Pilates   (T2|3)                   Noel Dilworth                          Studio 1

1:00 - 2:30 pm             Voice   (B3 & Up)              Dana Benedict                         Studio 1

 

SATURDAY    

9:00 - 10:00 am           Pre-Ballet   (6|7 YO)               Sarah Halpin                      Studio 2

9:00 – 10:00 am          Pilates                                   Noel Dilworth                   Studio 3

9:00 – 10:30 am          Beg Ballet                             Richard Bradley               Studio 1

10:00 - 10:45 am         Creative Movement  (3|4)      Noel Dilworth                      Studio 3

10:00 - 11:00 am         Ballet   (Basic 1|2)**               Emily Ambuul                      Studio 2

11:00 - 12:00 pm         Creative Movement  (4|5)      Noel Dilworth                      Studio 3

11:00 –12:30 pm         Int|Adv Ballet                        Richard Bradley               Studio 1

12:30 – 2:00 pm          Int Ballet                               Helga de Kansky              Studio 2

 

SUNDAY

SCHOOL CLOSED


* Laurence Blake will teach the first 2 weeks of the program
* Richard Bradley will teach the second half of the program